Created and Maintained by
Ripley Hill Shelties
 

Graphics and main page design  by:


 





 

2008

 

Nov 15 Sheen goes Winners dog, best of winners and best of opposite sex for a 3 point major to finish his championship!

Nov 15 Lyra was winners bitch under judge Professor Taylor for a 3 point major bringing her to 9 points both majors.

Nov 14 Sheen wins winners dog and best of opposite for another point. One more to go!!

Nov 13 Sheen wins winners dog and best of opposite sex under judge Thomas Kilcullen for another point bringing him to 13 points both majors.

Nov 9 Dillan earns his second Rally Novice leg with a score of 93 and first place!

Nov 8 Dillan earns his first Rally Novice Leg with a score of 91

Sept 27 Sheen goes Winners dog at the Greater Buffalo Dachshund specialty for a 4 point major bringing him to 12 points both majors from the 6-9 month class owner handled

Sept 26 Lyra was Winners bitch for a 4 point major briing her to 6 points

Sept 26 Sheen goes Winners dog, Best of Winners and Best Of Variety over specials for a 5 point major!!!

August 10 Willow wins winners bitch for another point to bring her to 5 points.

August 9 Sheen wins WD/BW/BOS for 2 points to bring him to 3

August 8 Sheen wins WD/BW/BOS/BPIB and Puppy Group 4 for his first point!

August 8 Zuko and Tyler get a Puppy Group 4 in a VERY large puppy group!

August 7 Willow wins Best Bred By Exhibitor in breed then Best Bred By Exhibitor in group!!

July 20 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY Lyra was winner of the champion class to get her first grand leg and then was BOB and Group 1

July 20 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY Sheen was Wd to finish his UKC Championship his first weekend out!

July 19 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY at the second show Willow was BOB and group 2 under judge Ronald Lambert in a very large group!

July 19 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY at the second show Lyra was WB/BW to finish her UKC Championship under judge Ronald Lambert

July 19 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY at the first show Zuko and Tyler were BOB and Group 1 under judge Betty Umberto Wells

July 19 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY at the first show Lyra was WB/Best of winners

 July 19 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY at the first show Sheen was winners dog under judge Betty Umberto Wells

July 18 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY Sugar was BOB and Group 1

July 18 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY Willow was Best Of Breed and Group 3.

July 18 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY Sheen was WD/BW for his first ukc win at his very first show!

July 18 At the FLAEDA Ukc shows in Locke, NY Zuko was WD/BOB and Group 2 to finish his UKC championship. He was handled to all his wins by Tyler

July 12 At the Champlain Valley Kennel Club show under judge Mrs Barbara Alderman Willow was Winners Bitch, best of winners and Best of Opposite sex to bring her to 4 points.

July 11 At the Greenwich Kennel club show under judge Mrs Jane Forsyth Willow was Winners bitch, best of winners and best of opposite sex for another point.

June 1 Sheen wins Best of breed puppy and Puppy Group 2 at his first match

May 31 Lyra was RWB, Best Puppy In Breed and Puppy Group 1 at the shows in Clayton, NY

May 21 Lyra was winners bitch under breeder judge Lisa Warren for 2 points at the New Castle Shows in PA

May 11 Tyler and Zuko go Winners dog, Best of Breed and Group 3 again for their second win. They now ahve 75 UKC points and just need one more win with competition for their UKC Title.

May 11 Willow goes Best of Breed and Group 1 in a large group and also completes her CGC Test!!

May 11 Lyra goes Winners bitch, Best Of Breed and Group 1 at the FLAEDA UKC Show for her first win

May 11 Joshua wins Best Junior at the FLAEDA UKC Show

May 10 Tyler and Zuko go Winners dog, Best of Breed and Group 3 at the FLAEDA UKC Show for their first win.

April 26 Lyra goes Best Of Opposite In Variety Sweeps and then Reserve winners bitch at the Dachshund Club Of Greater Syracuse specialty

April 19 Willow was Winners Bitch, Best Of Opposite, Best Bred By Exhibitor in Breed and Bred By Exhibitor in Group under judge Mr Bolus for another point!!!

March 13 Willow goes winners bitch and best of winners under Mrs Shelly Hennessey for her first american point.

March 13 Sugar wins Winners bitch under judge Harry Smith to compete her championship!!!!

Feb 17 Zuko wins winners dog and best of winners again for another point handled by Tyler!!

Feb 17 Grandgables R'Hill Constellation MS "Lyra" was reserve winners bitch under judge Steven Hubbell, this was her first weekend out.

Feb 16 Geebear's Firebending Warrior "Zuko" wins winners dog and best of winners for his first point at JUST 6 months old shown by Tyler!! Way to go!!

Feb 16 Willow wins reserve winners bitch from the bred by class under judge Steven Hubbell

Jan 11 Dody goes Winners dog and Best of winners for another 2 points to bring him to 12 points and a major. Only 1 major to go!! Dody was shown by his co-breeder/owner Lesa Steele

Jan 6  Evangeline completes her championship at the Educated Guess Cat Fanciers show in Lockport, NY

 

 

To see 2007 news Click Here

To See 2006 news Click Here

 

 

 

1