2009 News

November 29, 2009 Brett gets a qualifying score in colors to get his CL1-H title!! and also his first qualifying score in Jumpers level 2

November 29. 2009 Tyler and Zuko get a qualifying score in Colors at the Boomtowne CPE trial

November 28, 2009 Brett gets a qualifying score in Wildcard, and Fullhouse at the Boomtowne CPE trial

November 14, 2009  Zuko goes winners dog and best of winners under judge Jan Poulk for 2 points

November 14, 2009 Drake goes winners dog for a point under judge Patricia Potter

November 12, 2009 Bacardi goes reserve winners dog

November 12, 2009 Zuko goes winners dog under judge Terry Stacy for a point

November 8, 2009 Brett and Bacardi both get thier UR01 title and then Brett got the first leg of his UR02 title

November 6, 2009 Brett gets the first leg of his UR01 title with a 98 and then the second show he got a 99 and High in Trial!!

November 6, 2009 Bacardi gets his first and second legs of his UR01 title at the Empire State Dog Club Ukc Trial

November 1, 2009 Tyler and Zuko get a qualifying score and first place in full house at the CPE trial to complete his CL1-F title!

November 1, 2009 Brett gets a qualifying score and first place in full house at the CPE trial to complete his CL1-F title!

October 31, 2009 Zuko and Tyler  get a qualifying score and first place in jumpers at the CPE trial

October 31, 2009 Brett gets a qualifying score and first place in jumpers at the CPE trial

October 25, 2009 Bacardi completes his RN title with a 97 and 3rd place!!

October 24, 2009 Bacardi gets the second leg of his RN title with a 98 and second place

October 19, 2009 Brett got his first leg of his novice obedience title with a first place at the Dachshund Club of America region 6 obedience trial

October 19, 2009 Bacardi got his first leg of his novice rally title at the Dachshund Club of America region 6 rally trial

October 19, 2009 Brett got his second leg of his Rally Excellent title with a first place at the Dachshund Club of America region 6 rally trial

October 11, 2009 Brett gets another leg in Novice Jumpers for a bunper leg next we will try for open jumpers!

October 9, 2009 Brett gets the third leg of his novice jumpers title with a 100 and first place. He now has his NJP title!

September 27, 2009 Brett gets his second leg of his NJP title with a first place!

September 24, 2009 Brett gets his first leg of his RE and a 4th place at the Romulus shows

September 20, 2009 Drake finishes his Ukc Championship at the Empire State dog club

September 7, 2009 Bacardi wins Best of Variety at the Dachshund club specialty match and then Drake was Best Of Variety and Best Puppy in Match

September 7, 2009 Tyler wins Best Jr handler at the Dachshund Club match

August 30, 2009 Lyra wins winners bitch at the Albion Kennel Club show to finish her championship!!

August 23, 2009 Brett was entered in Rally Excellent for the first time at a match and hegot a 99 and first place! Then he went on to get a 188 and third place in Novice Obedience

August 23, 2009  Bacadi was Best Puppy In Match at the German Shepherd Club all breed fun match

August 8, 2009 Joshua and his dog Mace win Best of breed puppy and Puppy group 4 at the Saratoga Match

August 7, 2009 Lyra wins winners bitch to bring her to 14 points both majors, one more to go!

August 7, 2009 Drake wins Best Puppy in Breed and Puppy Group 3

August 6, 2009 Lyra wins winners bitch

 for another pointAugust 6, 2009 Drake wins Best of WInners for another point to bring him to 6 with a major.

 July 30, 2009 Brett gets the first leg of his Novice Jumpers preffered agility title!!

July 19, 2009 Joshua and his puppy Mace go best novice puppy at the FLAEDA Ukc shows

July 19, 2009 Drake wins WD/BW/BOB and Group 1 for another win

July 17, 2009 Rogue wins WB/BW/BOB/Group 1 and Reserve Best in Show at the FLAEDA UKC shows to finish her UKC Championship

July 17, 2009 Joshua and his puppy Mace go best novice puppy at the FLAEDA Ukc shows

June 27, 2009 Drake goes winners dog and best of winners for his first major!!He is now up to 5 points after only 2 weekends out!!

June 27, 2009 Rogue goes reserve winners bitch

June 26, 2009 Drake wins his first 2 points going winners doga nd best of winners under judge Nikki Rigsbee

June 26, 2009 Rogue goes Reserve winners bitch

June 26, 2009 Bacardi goes winners dog and best of winners for his second point.

June 25, 2009 Rogue goes Winners bitch and best of Opposite Sex  for her first point

June 25, 2009 Bacardi goes winners dog and best of winners for his first point under judge Carol Reisman

May 23, 2009 Drake goes RWD to a major at the Specialty in PA

May 16, 2009 Brett completes his RA title with a Third place!!!

May 10, 2009 Brett wins the champion class and then goes on to BOB and Group 1 completing his Grand Championship and is in the top 10 in UKC!

May 10, 2009 Rogue goes winner female at the UKC shows to bring her up to 82 points and 2 competition wins.

May 10, 2009 Drake goes winners dog and best of winners  for his first UKC points.

May 9, 2009 Brett wins the champion class at the FLAEDA shows both shows and goes Best of breed/Group 1  the second show

May 9, 2009 Bacardi goes Winners dog, Best of winners, Best of Breed and Group 1  for another 35 Ukc points the first show and then Winners dog and Best of winners to finish his UKC championship!

May 9, 2009 Rogue goes winners bitch at the first FLAEDA Ukc show for her first points

May 8, 2009 Bacardi goes winners dog and best of winners at the Empire State Dog Club Ukc show for his first points

April 25 Our visitor Kodi was winners dog for a 4 point major to bring him to 6 points.

April 24 At the Dachshund Club of Greater Syracuse specialty match our boy Bacardi was Best of Variety!! Also our visitor Stoneriver's Regal Heir ML "Kodi" was Best Adult in Match

April 19 Brett gets the second leg of his ASCA CD with a 4th place at the HONYASC show in Syracuse, NY

April 5 At the shows in West Springfield, MA Sheen earned his  Rally Novice title!!!

April 5 At the shows in West Springfield, MA Joshua and Willow earned their second Rally Novice leg !!!

April 5 At the shows in West Springfield, MA Brett earned his second Rally Advance leg

April 4 At the shows in West Springfield, MA Joshua and Willow earned their first Rally Novice leg!

April 4 At the shows in West Springfield, MA Sheen earned his second Rally Novice leg

April 3 At the shows in West Springfield, MA Sheen earned his first Rally Novice leg

April 3 At the shows in West Springfield, MA Brett earned his first Rally Advance leg

March 15 At the Dachshund Club Greater Syracuse fun match Bacardi won 4th in his large sweeps class then was BOB puppy and Puppy group 1

March 15 At the Dachshund Club Greater Syracuse fun match Joshua and Willow did rally for the first time and then got a second place with a score of 93!

March 15 At the Dachshund Club Greater Syracuse fun match Brett won his rally class with a score of 98 and Sheen won his class in novice B rally. This was their first time in these classes.

February 28 At the Capitol Terrier Ukc Shows in VA Bacardi wins another Best puppy!! He was only entered the 2 shows and showed great!!

February 27, 2009 Bacardi goes to his first show, the Capital Terrier UKC shows in VA and wins Best puppy!!!

February 22, 2009 Lyra goes winners bitch and best of opposite sex at the Wallkill kennel club show for another point to bring her to 12 points both majors.

February 21, 2009  Lyra goes winners bitch and best of opposite sex at the Rockland County kennel club show for another point.

February 20, 2009 Lyra goes winners bitch and best of opposite sex at the Wallkill kennel club show for another point.

February 1, 2009 Brett completes his RN title!!

January 4, 2009 Brett gets his second leg of his RN with a 98 and First place!

January 3, 2009  Brett gets his first leg of his RN with a 4th place!

January 3, 2009   Dillan gets his RN Title

   Home  |  E-Mail

 

 

 

 

Home

 



This page was created and is maintained by Ripley Hill Dachshunds